WrestleMania Week (Non-WWE): Thursday March 30

0

Thursday March 30 is the official kick-off day for all the indie events hitting full swing as the Big Weekend unfolds and there’s plenty to look into if you’re starting your week in Orlando on Thursday. Here’s a quick look at what’s going down.

Full Throttle Pro Wrestling and Orlando City Wrestling presents…
DOWNTOWN THROWDOWN

Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Rd., Orlando
Tickets: $20 to $40
Doors: 5:30pm
Bell Time: 6:30pm

The Card.

  • FTPW Heavyweight Championship: Shannon Moore vs Matt Sydal
  • Ethan Carter III vs. Bull James
  • Impact Grand Championship Match: Moose (c) vs TJ Marconi
  • #1 Contenders Match for Orlando City Championship: Martin Stone vs Brian Cage
  • Ignite Wrestling Showcase Match: Joe Gacy vs Aaron Epic
  • “Greek God” Dimitrios Papadon vs LWO’s Jon Cruz
  • Taya Valkyrie vs Dulce Garcia (formerly Sexy Star)
  • Ladder match for FTPW Golden Challenge Championship: Vandal (c) vs Mr.450 vs Ronnie Ladd vs Craig Classic Vs Braydon Knight vs Oraculo
  • Richie Rich’s 10 Women Gauntlet for FTPW Ladies Championship:
    Brandi Lauren vs Su yung vs Aria Blake vs Brook Danielle vs Crissy Rivera vs Kennadi Brink vs Angel Rose vs Veda Scott Vs Lacy lane vs “The Boy Diva” Rick Cataldo

WWN presents…
EVOLVE 80

Orlando Live Events Center, 6405 S US Highway, Orlando Florida
Tickets: $25 to $75
Bell Time: 8pm
Broadcast: Live on FloSlam

The Card.

  • EVOLVE Championship Match: Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. ACH
  • EVOLVE Tag Team Championship Match: Tracy Williams & Fred Yehi (c) vs. Michael Elgin & Donovan Dijak
  • Drew Galloway vs. Matt Riddle
  • Keith Lee vs. Ricochet
  • Chris Dickinson vs. Timothy Thatcher
  • Jaka vs. Jason Kincaid
  • Ethan Page vs. Austin Theory

Fighting Evolution Wrestling presents…
F.E.W. SURVIVE

Downtown Orlando Rec Complex, 363 N. Parramore Ave., Orlando
Tickets: $27 to $35
Bell Time: 8pm

The Card.

  • Johnny Knockout vs. Sweet Johnny Velvet
  • Ace Mayham vs. Soco Socorro
  • Johann Ramzes vs. Jaxen Blade vs. J. Spade
  • MDK vs. Anthony Jannanzo
  • The Hardhitta’s vs. The Guadalupe Brother
  • Outlaw Matt Lancie vs. Deimos
  • Caleb Konley vs. Reggie Rhythm

WrestlePro presents…
WrestlePro at WrestleCon

Wyndham Orlando Resort, 8001 International Dr., Orlando
Tickets: $20 to $70
Bell Time: 8:30pm

The Card.

  • GFW Nex*Gen Championship: Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Brian Cage
  • The bWo vs. Kevin Matthews & Pat Buck & Mario Bokara
  • Joey Ryan vs. Brandi Rhodes
  • Ryback vs. Colt Cabana
  • WrestlePro Tag Team Championship: The Heavenly Bodies (c) vs. Da Hit Squad
  • Tommy Dreamer vs. Chris Payne
  • Grado vs. Swoggle
  • Fallah Bah vs. Jeff Cobb
  • Bull James vs. CAQ

Game Changer Wrestling presents…
Joey Janela’s Spring Break

Orlando Live Events Center, 6405 S US Highway, Orlando Florida
Tickets: $20 to $35
Bell Time: 11:59pm
Broadcast: Live on FloSlam

The Card.

  • Matt Riddle vs. Dan Severn
  • “War King” Eddie Kingston vs. “The Bulldozer” Matt Tremont
  • Braxton Sutter & Allie vs. Andy Williams & Penelope Ford
  • Keith Lee vs. Lio Rush
  • The Spring Break Clusterf&*^ feat. Facade Vs. Tom Silver Vs. Dink Vs. Travis “Flip” Gordon Vs. Markus Crane Vs. Glacier Vs. Invisible Man Vs. TBA
  • Sammi Callihan vs. Kyle the Beast
  • Joey Janela vs. Marty Jannetty

WRESTLEMANIA WEEK (Check out other dates!)

WrestleMania Week: The WWE Edition (All WWE events for the Week)

WrestleMania Week: Thursday March 30 feat. Evolve 80 and more!

LEAVE A REPLY